Tournament Hall of Fame

Past winners of Annual Seaside Volleyball Tournament

Year Men’s Honours* Women’s Honours*
1975 Geelong Bendigo
1976 N/A N/A
1977 Wallabies Heidelberg
1978 N/A N/A
1979 Wallabies Heidelberg
1980 Fort St Victoria U/20
1981 Pegasus Heidelberg
1982 Waverly Sisu Estonia Adelaide
1983 Heidelberg Wallabies
1984 Heidelberg Eureka
1985 Lechia Renegades Wallabies
1986 Heidelberg Heidelberg
1987 Frankston Heidelberg
1988 USC Lion SA Wallabies
1989 Renegades 1 Bendigo
1990 Footscray Renegades Heidelberg
1991 Renegades Renegades
1992 Heidelberg Heidelberg
1993 Heidelberg Fairhills
1994 USC Lion Monash
1995 Heidelberg Heidelberg
1996 South Australia Upwey
1997 Heidelberg Renegades
1998 AIS Canberra AIS Blue
1999 Preston Falcons Fairhills
2000 Preston Falcons Monbulk
2001 Heidelberg Preston Falcons
2002 Eastside Hawks Eastside Hawks
2003 Melbourne Falcons AIS Women
2004 Southern Cross Fairhills Eastside Hawks
2005 Southern Cross Fairhills Camberwell Cobras
2006 Heidelberg SASI
2007 Southern Cross Fairhills SASI
2008 Yarra Ranges
2009 Melbourne University Renegades Yarra Ranges
2010 Monash Blue Eastside Hawks
2011 Heidelberg Heidelberg
2012 AUS Junior Men Heidelberg
2013 Yarra Ranges Heidelberg
2014Yarra RangesYarra Ranges
2015Victoria University
Renegades

Receivers of Ted Kalkhoven Memorial Trophy

The Ted Kalkhoven Memorial Trophy is awarded to the player judged to be the best and fairest in Men’s Honours

Year
Player
Team
1990
John McInerny
Bendigo
1991
David Waite
Heidelberg
1992
G. Xiang
Footscray Renegades
1993
David Beard
Scope Flyers
1994
Michael Reu
USC Lion Adelaide
1995
Paul Grimmett
Monash University
1996
Sam Wills
Southern Cross
1997
Michael Reu
USC Lion Adelaide
1998
David Beard

David Abud
Heidelberg
1999
Terry McDonell
Preston Falcons
2000
Craig Mansfield
Heidelberg
2001
Ashley Tainton
Eastside Hawks
2002
Marek Gralinski
Southern Cross
2003
Micah Venturini
Monash University
2004
Nathan Roberts
USC Lion Adelaide
2005
Nick Feeney
Yarra Ranges
2006
David Jones
Heidelberg
2007
Steve Wallace
Yarra Ranges
2008
Doug Farer
Canberra Heat
2009
Sua Farlogo
Melbourne University Renegades
2010
Mick Stevens
Yarra Ranges
2011
David Jones
Milton Storm
2012 Steve Wallace Yarra Ranges
2013
Fraser Smith
Steve Irwin AllStars
2014Ben O'Dea
Yarra Ranges
2015
Nick Boesten
Monash University


Latest News

View All →